The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Skip to Content  |  HKCSSfans  |   HKCSS Youtube  |     |    |  Eng  |   Default Font SizeA Larger Font SizeA Largest Font SizeA
Search
What's New

Result of the Election of Specialized Committees for the Term of 2019-2021

Others – News      2019/09/20

The vote counting of the Election of Specialized Committees for the term of 2019-2021 was completed on September 18, 2019.  The result of the Election is as follows. 

Specialized Committee on Social Security & Employment Policy

2019-2021 Elected Members

Mr CHU Sai Ming, Thomas

New Life Psychiatric Rehabilitation Association

Ms TSANG Yuen Kei, Viola

Hong Kong Christian Service

Dr WONG Kwai Yau

The Boys' and Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong

 

Specialized Committee on Social Development

2019-2021 Elected Members

 

Mr CHEUNG Muk Yan, Mike

Hong Kong Christian Service

Mr LAU Chung, Billie

Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service - Hong Kong

Ms LEUNG Siu Ling, Ivy

Christian Family Service Centre

 

Specialized Committee on Family and Community Service

2019-2021 Elected Members 

Ms CHENG Miu Nar

The Society for the Aid and Rehabilitation of Drug Abusers

Mrs CHIU Angela

The Hong Kong Catholic Marriage Advisory Council

Ms LAM Yee Mui

The Boys' and Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong

Ms LAM Yee Wan, Eliza

Caritas - Hong Kong

Ms LIU Iris

International Social Service Hong Kong Branch

Mr MA Chak Shun, Tom

The Salvation Army

Mr WONG Chiu Man, Raymond

St. James' Settlement

Ms WONG Pui Yin, Wendy

Yang Memorial Methodist Social Service

 

Specialized Committee on Children and Youth Service

2019-2021 Elected Members

 

Mr CHAN Lit Fai

Hong Kong Playground Association

Mr CHAN Man Ho, Wilson

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Ms CHAN Suk Yee, Rebecca

Hong Kong Family Welfare Society

Ms CHU Lai Ying, Phoebe

Hong Kong Christian Service

Ms LAI Wai Han, Hannah

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Welfare Council Limited

Mr LI To Sang

Chinese Young Men's Christian Association of Hong Kong

Mr MAK Kang Ying

Hong Kong Society for the Protection of Children

Ms YUNG Shiu Yin

Caritas - Hong Kong

 

Specialized Committee on Elderly Service

2019-2021 Elected Members

 

Ms CHAN Ching Yee, Susan

Hong Kong Association of Gerontology

Ms CHAN Chung Ho, Karrie

Hong Kong Christian Service

Mr CHAU Yin Ming, Francis

The Association of Evangelical Free Churches of Hong Kong

Mr NG Ting Shan

Care for the Elderly Association Limited

Mr NG Yuk Ming, Benson

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Lady MacLehose Centre

Ms SIU Wing

Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service

Ms YAU Yee Man

The Salvation Army

Mr YIP Kin Chung

Hong Kong Evangelical Church Social Service Limited

 

Specialized Committee on Sector Finance

2019-2021 Elected Members

 

Ms CHAN Lai Kwan, Queenie

Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service - Hong Kong

Ms CHAN Siu Lai

The Salvation Army

Mr CHEUNG Tat Cheong, Cooke

St. James' Settlement

Ms LO Ka Lok, Annie

Hong Kong Family Welfare Society

Mr NG Yan Ho, Henry

Chinese Evangelical Zion Church Social Service Division

Ms YEUNG Yee Ching, Noel

Kwun Tong Methodist Social Service

  

I would like to express my grateful thanks to all of you for your support and participation in the Election. May I also take this opportunity to congratulate all elected members.  For enquiry concerning the Election of Specialized Committees, please contact Ms Jasmine LAM, Officer (Membership Liaison & Service) on 2864 2954.

Dowloard:

Memo

Previous