The Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Skip to Content  |  HKCSSfans  |   HKCSS Youtube  |     |    |  Eng  |   Default Font SizeA Larger Font SizeA Largest Font SizeA
Search
What's New

Result of the Election of Specialized Committees for the Term of 2017-19

Others – News      2017/09/13

The vote counting of the Election of Specialized Committees for the Term of 2017-19 was completed on September 12, 2017.  The result of the Election is as follows.

 

Specialized Committee on Social Security & Employment Policy

2017-19 Elected Members

 

Mr LO Wai Yip, Tony

The Salvation Army

Mr TSIM Siu Chung, James

Hong Kong Christian Service

Ms WONG Shek Hung

Oxfam Hong Kong

  

Specialized Committee on Social Development

2017-19 Elected Members 

 

Ms LEUNG Siu Ling, Ivy

Christian Family Service Centre

Ms LIU Kam Fung, Iris

International Social Service Hong Kong Branch

Dr WONG Fung Yee, Margaret

Tung Wah Group of Hospitals

 

 Specialized Committee on Family and Community Service

2017-19 Elected Members

 

Ms CHAK Tsui Shan, Ramy

The Salvation Army

Mr CHAM Kwok Wing, Kerin

International Social Service Hong Kong Branch

Mr CHU Muk Wah, Daniel

Yang Memorial Methodist Social Service

Dr FAN Ning 

Health in Action Limited

Ms HSU Siu Man

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Ms LAM Yee Wan, Eliza

Caritas - Hong Kong

Ms WONG Pui Yin, Wendy

St. James' Settlement

Ms YU Sau Chu

Hong Kong Single Parents Association

 

Specialized Committee on Children and Youth Service

2017-19 Elected Members

 

Mr CHAN Lit Fai

Hong Kong Playground Association

Mr CHAN Man Ho, Wilson

The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Mr CHAN Wai Leung

Caritas - Hong Kong

Mr CHAU Sze Ngai, Jeffrey

Breakthrough Limited

Ms PANG Shuk Ling, Sally

Christian Family Service Centre

Ms SO Suk Yin, Susan

Hong Kong Society for the Protection of Children

Ms TSANG Yuen Kei, Viola

Hong Kong Christian Service

Mrs WONG CHAN Lai Kwan, Queenie

Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Service - Hong Kong

 

Specialized Committee on Elderly Service

2017-19 Elected Members

 

Mr CHAU Yin Ming, Francis

The Association of Evangelical Free Churches of Hong Kong

Mr CHOI Shing Kiu, Philip

Hong Kong Lutheran Social Service, The Lutheran Church - Hong Kong Synod Limited

Ms CHOW Mee Tim

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Welfare Council Limited

Mr LAU Kwok Wa, Otto

Christian and Missionary Alliance Church Union Hong Kong Limited

Dr LEUNG Man Fuk, Edward

Hong Kong Association of Gerontology

Ms LI Siu Fan, Perina

The Salvation Army

Mr NG Ting Shan

Care for the Elderly Association Limited

Mr NG Yuk Ming, Benson

Hong Kong Sheng Kung Hui Lady MacLehose Centre

 

Specialized Committee on Sector Finance

2017-19 Elected Members

 

Mr CHEUNG Tat Cheong, Cooke

St. James' Settlement

Mr CHIU Han Man, Raymond

Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service

Mr FONG Cheung Fat

SAHK

Mr LAI Wing Hoi, Frederick

Caritas - Hong Kong

Ms WONG Sau Wa

The Church of United Brethren in Christ, Hong Kong Limited - Social Service Division

Ms YAU Sau Wai, Sania

New Life Psychiatric Rehabilitation Association

 

I would like to express my grateful thanks to all of you for your support and participation in the Election.  I would also wish to take opportunity to congratulate all successful candidates.  For enquiry concerning the Election of Specialized Committees, please contact Ms Cheung Lai Wah, Chief Officer (Membership Liaison & Service) on 2876-2455. 

 

MEMO

Previous